RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL (42404) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • Number
  • 42404
Advertisement

42404 Spe-mmc Emu Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sullurupeta (SPE) and Moore Market (MMCC). Spe-mmc Emu Local covers total journey of 81 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Sullurupeta and at 08:50 it arrives at Moore Market. 42404 Spe-mmc Emu Local has total 16 stopping station like GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD), ATTIPPATTU (AIP), TONDIARPET (TNP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 42404 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL
  • 10th November
  • 4 Min
  • 1st November
  • 4 Min
  • 31st October
  • 4 Min
  • 30th October
  • 3 Min
  • 19th October
  • 1 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 81Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42404 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELAVUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOORE MARKET
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL depart from SULLURUPETA Railway Station?

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL (42404) departs from SULLURUPETA Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL take to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station?

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL reach on day 1 to MOORE MARKET Railway Station. The arrival time of SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL at MOORE MARKET Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL?

SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL covers 81 km to reach MOORE MARKET Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SPE-MMC EMU LOCAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on