RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS HWH EXPRESS (06090) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS HWH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06090
Advertisement

06090 Mas Hwh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Chennai Central (MAS). Mas Hwh Express covers total journey of 214 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Jolarpettai and at 09:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06090 Mas Hwh Express has total 16 stopping station like VALATHOOR (VLT), WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06090 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS HWH EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 13 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 214Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAS HWH EXPRESS - 06090 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELPATTI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTERI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS HWH EXPRESS depart from JOLARPETTAI Railway Station?

MAS HWH EXPRESS (06090) departs from JOLARPETTAI Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time MAS HWH EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS HWH EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS HWH EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by MAS HWH EXPRESS?

MAS HWH EXPRESS covers 214 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MAS HWH EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on