RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ULB-HWH SUB LOCAL (38108) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ULB-HWH SUB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38108
Advertisement

38108 Ulb-hwh Sub Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ulubaria (ULB) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ulb-hwh Sub Local covers total journey of 32 kilometers. At 17:52 it departs from Ulubaria and at 19:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38108 Ulb-hwh Sub Local has total 14 stopping station like BAURIA JN (BVA), SANKRALL (SEL), SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38108 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ULB-HWH SUB LOCAL
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 10 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 32Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 13 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

ULB-HWH SUB LOCAL - 38108 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ULB-HWH SUB LOCAL depart from ULUBARIA Railway Station?

ULB-HWH SUB LOCAL (38108) departs from ULUBARIA Railway Station at 17:52.

How much time ULB-HWH SUB LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ULB-HWH SUB LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ULB-HWH SUB LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 19:05.

Distance covered by ULB-HWH SUB LOCAL?

ULB-HWH SUB LOCAL covers 32 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. ULB-HWH SUB LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on