RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT SC SPL (07056) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT SC SPL
  • Number
  • 07056
Advertisement

07056 Cct Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Cct Sc Spl covers total journey of 558 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 08:25 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07056 Cct Sc Spl has total 15 stopping station like NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD), AKIVIDU (AKVD), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07056 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT SC SPL
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CCT SC SPL - 07056 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT SC SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL (07056) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time CCT SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by CCT SC SPL?

CCT SC SPL covers 558 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CCT SC SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on