RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAIL CAR (77271) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAIL CAR
  • Number
  • 77271
Advertisement

77271 Rail Car is a Rbus (RBUS) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Kotipalli (KPLH). Rail Car covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 11:30 it arrives at Kotipalli. 77271 Rail Car has total 12 stopping station like KARAPA (KRAP), NARASAPURAPUPETA (NSPH), KUNDURU (KDUH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77271 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAIL CAR
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • RBUS (RBUS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

RAIL CAR - 77271 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVVADA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARTALAKATTA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAPA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAKADA
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELANGI
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASAPURAPUPETA
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMACHANDRAPURM
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DRAKSHARAMA
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDURU
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAVARARAM
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTIPALLI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAIL CAR depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

RAIL CAR (77271) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time RAIL CAR take to reach KOTIPALLI Railway Station?

RAIL CAR reach on day 1 to KOTIPALLI Railway Station. The arrival time of RAIL CAR at KOTIPALLI Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by RAIL CAR?

RAIL CAR covers 45 km to reach KOTIPALLI Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. RAIL CAR passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on