RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP TPTY AC SPL (07488) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP TPTY AC SPL
  • Number
  • 07488
Advertisement

07488 Vskp Tpty Ac Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Tirupati (TPTY). Vskp Tpty Ac Spl covers total journey of 736 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 08:10 it arrives at Tirupati. 07488 Vskp Tpty Ac Spl has total 13 stopping station like SAMALKOT JN (SLO), ELURU (EE), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07488 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 736Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

VSKP TPTY AC SPL - 07488 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP TPTY AC SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP TPTY AC SPL (07488) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time VSKP TPTY AC SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

VSKP TPTY AC SPL reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP TPTY AC SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by VSKP TPTY AC SPL?

VSKP TPTY AC SPL covers 736 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. VSKP TPTY AC SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on