RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC SUVIDHA SPL (82715) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82715
Advertisement

82715 Sc Suvidha Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Sc Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 527 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 04:40 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 82715 Sc Suvidha Spl has total 11 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), ELURU (EE), GUNTUR JN (GNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82715 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC SUVIDHA SPL
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 527Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SC SUVIDHA SPL - 82715 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC SUVIDHA SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SC SUVIDHA SPL (82715) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time SC SUVIDHA SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC SUVIDHA SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by SC SUVIDHA SPL?

SC SUVIDHA SPL covers 527 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SC SUVIDHA SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on