RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SRC SPL (08008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SRC SPL
  • Number
  • 08008
Advertisement

08008 Puri Src Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Shalimar (SHM). Puri Src Spl covers total journey of 433 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 04:30 it arrives at Shalimar. 08008 Puri Src Spl has total 10 stopping station like JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), BALASORE (BLS), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08008 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 433Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

PURI SRC SPL - 08008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SRC SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

PURI SRC SPL (08008) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time PURI SRC SPL take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

PURI SRC SPL reach on day 2 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SRC SPL at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by PURI SRC SPL?

PURI SRC SPL covers 433 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PURI SRC SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on