RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SRC SPL (08008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SRC SPL
  • Number
  • 08008
Advertisement

08008 Puri Src Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bhanjpur (VZR) and Shalimar (SHM). Puri Src Spl covers total journey of 269 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Bhanjpur and at 12:15 it arrives at Shalimar. 08008 Puri Src Spl has total 14 stopping station like BETNOTI (BTQ), BASTA (BTS), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08008 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 269Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu)

PURI SRC SPL - 08008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHANJPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA CH PURA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUGPURA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SRC SPL depart from BHANJPUR Railway Station?

PURI SRC SPL (08008) departs from BHANJPUR Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time PURI SRC SPL take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

PURI SRC SPL reach on day 2 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SRC SPL at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by PURI SRC SPL?

PURI SRC SPL covers 269 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. PURI SRC SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on