RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL (08011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08011
Advertisement

08011 Ckp Tata Pass Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chakradharpur (CKP) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Ckp Tata Pass Special covers total journey of 62 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Chakradharpur and at 12:55 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 08011 Ckp Tata Pass Special has total 9 stopping station like RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN), SINI JN (SINI), GAMHARIA (GMH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 32 Min
  • 5th January
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 4th January
  • 3rd January
  • 15 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 10 Min
  • 31st December
  • 15 Min
  • 30th December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 62Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL - 08011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABAMBO
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHALI MARUP
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRBANS
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL depart from CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station?

CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL (08011) departs from CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL reach on day 1 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL?

CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL covers 62 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on