RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL (08011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08011
Advertisement

08011 Ckp Tata Pass Special is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Chakradharpur (CKP). Ckp Tata Pass Special covers total journey of 441 kilometers. At 00:05 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:20 it arrives at Chakradharpur. 08011 Ckp Tata Pass Special has total 33 stopping station like CHHATNA (CJN), KUSHTAUR (KSU), CHANDIL JN (CNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 4 Min
  • 18th April
  • 10 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 10 Min
  • 15th April
  • 5 Min
  • 14th April
  • 17 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 441Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL - 08011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRJAM
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDRABIL
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations METYAL SOHAR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMNA
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTADIH
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations URMA
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRAMDIH
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMDIH
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKUL
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNKI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHALI MARUP
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABAMBO
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL (08011) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 00:05.

How much time CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL take to reach CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station?

CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL at CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL?

CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL covers 441 km to reach CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CKP TATA PASS SPECIAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on