RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMET-RRB PASS (56918) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMET-RRB PASS
  • Number
  • 56918
Advertisement

56918 Smet-rrb Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Shivamogga Town (SMET) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Smet-rrb Pass covers total journey of 274 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Shivamogga Town and at 19:15 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 56918 Smet-rrb Pass has total 23 stopping station like KADUR (DRU), TIPTUR (TTR), TUMAKURU (TK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56918 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SMET-RRB PASS
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 274Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SMET-RRB PASS - 56918 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA H
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVANUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANAVAR
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVALLI RD
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARALAGUPPE
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASANDRA
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMASANDRA
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUBBI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KYATSANDRA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDVANDA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODBELE
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLESWARAM
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMET-RRB PASS depart from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

SMET-RRB PASS (56918) departs from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time SMET-RRB PASS take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SMET-RRB PASS reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of SMET-RRB PASS at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by SMET-RRB PASS?

SMET-RRB PASS covers 274 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. SMET-RRB PASS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on