RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SMET RU EXP (06223) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SMET RU EXP
  • Number
  • 06223
Advertisement

06223 Smet Ru Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shivamogga Town (SMET) and Renigunta Jn (RU). Smet Ru Exp covers total journey of 676 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Shivamogga Town and at 20:05 it arrives at Renigunta Jn. 06223 Smet Ru Exp has total 19 stopping station like AJJAMPUR (AJP), MOLAKALMURU (MOMU), GOOTY (GY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06223 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 676Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Thu)

SMET RU EXP - 06223 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSDURGA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOLAKALMURU
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYADRUG
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SMET RU EXP depart from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

SMET RU EXP (06223) departs from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time SMET RU EXP take to reach RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station?

SMET RU EXP reach on day 2 to RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SMET RU EXP at RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station is 20:05.

Distance covered by SMET RU EXP?

SMET RU EXP covers 676 km to reach RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SMET RU EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on