RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LGL - RHA PASSENGER (31768) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LGL - RHA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 31768
Advertisement

31768 Lgl - Rha Passenger is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Lalgola (LGL) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA). Lgl - Rha Passenger covers total journey of 155 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Lalgola and at 11:45 it arrives at Ranaghat Jn. 31768 Lgl - Rha Passenger has total 25 stopping station like BERHAMPORE CRT (BPC), PAGLA CHANDI (PCX), BAHADURPUR (BPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31768 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LGL - RHA PASSENGER
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 155Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LGL - RHA PASSENGER - 31768 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LALGOLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAPUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANGOLA
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIAGANJ
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURSHIDABAD
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COSSIMBAZAR
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERHAMPORE CRT
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAGCHNI
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABTA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDANGA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REJINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PLASSEY
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAGLA CHANDI
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBAGRAM
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONADANGA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETHUADAHARI
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURAGACHA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUBULIA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURPUR
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LGL - RHA PASSENGER depart from LALGOLA Railway Station?

LGL - RHA PASSENGER (31768) departs from LALGOLA Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time LGL - RHA PASSENGER take to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

LGL - RHA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to RANAGHAT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LGL - RHA PASSENGER at RANAGHAT JN Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by LGL - RHA PASSENGER?

LGL - RHA PASSENGER covers 155 km to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. LGL - RHA PASSENGER passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on