RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRMR TPTY SPL (02762) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRMR TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 02762
Advertisement

02762 Krmr Tpty Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Karimnagar (KRMR) and Tirupati (TPTY). Krmr Tpty Spl covers total journey of 712 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Karimnagar and at 08:10 it arrives at Tirupati. 02762 Krmr Tpty Spl has total 12 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), MADHIRA (MDR), SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02762 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRMR TPTY SPL
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 712Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

KRMR TPTY SPL - 02762 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARIMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRMR TPTY SPL depart from KARIMNAGAR Railway Station?

KRMR TPTY SPL (02762) departs from KARIMNAGAR Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time KRMR TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

KRMR TPTY SPL reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of KRMR TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by KRMR TPTY SPL?

KRMR TPTY SPL covers 712 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KRMR TPTY SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on