RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CDG-FZR EXP SPECIAL (14613) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CDG-FZR EXP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 14613
Advertisement

14613 Cdg-fzr Exp Special is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Cdg-fzr Exp Special covers total journey of 236 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Chandigarh and at 21:30 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 14613 Cdg-fzr Exp Special has total 8 stopping station like SAMRALA (SMRL), JAGRAON (JGN), TALWANDI (TWB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14613 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CDG-FZR EXP SPECIAL
  • 17th June
  • 44 Min
  • 16th June
  • 35 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 32 Min
  • 13th June
  • 28 Min
  • 12th June
  • 17 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 236Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CDG-FZR EXP SPECIAL - 14613 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMRALA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALWANDI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CDG-FZR EXP SPECIAL depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

CDG-FZR EXP SPECIAL (14613) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time CDG-FZR EXP SPECIAL take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

CDG-FZR EXP SPECIAL reach on day 1 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of CDG-FZR EXP SPECIAL at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by CDG-FZR EXP SPECIAL?

CDG-FZR EXP SPECIAL covers 236 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CDG-FZR EXP SPECIAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on