RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CLT - TVC JAN SHATABDI (02075) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CLT - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 02075
Advertisement

02075 Clt - Tvc Jan Shatabdi is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kozhikkode (CLT) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Clt - Tvc Jan Shatabdi covers total journey of 399 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Kozhikkode and at 21:25 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 02075 Clt - Tvc Jan Shatabdi has total 12 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), CHERTHALA (SRTL), KOLLAM JN (QLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02075 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CLT - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 25th January
  • 12 Min
  • 24th January
  • 9 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 22nd January
  • 2 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • 8 Min
  • 19th January
  • 6 Min
  • 18th January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 399Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CLT - TVC JAN SHATABDI - 02075 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CLT - TVC JAN SHATABDI depart from KOZHIKKODE Railway Station?

CLT - TVC JAN SHATABDI (02075) departs from KOZHIKKODE Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time CLT - TVC JAN SHATABDI take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

CLT - TVC JAN SHATABDI reach on day 1 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of CLT - TVC JAN SHATABDI at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by CLT - TVC JAN SHATABDI?

CLT - TVC JAN SHATABDI covers 399 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. CLT - TVC JAN SHATABDI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on