RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FD RMM INAUGURAL (06794) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FD RMM INAUGURAL
  • Number
  • 06794
Advertisement

06794 Fd Rmm Inaugural is a -- (--) which is running between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Rameswaram (RMM). Fd Rmm Inaugural covers total journey of 2921 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Faizabad Jn and at 03:10 it arrives at Rameswaram. 06794 Fd Rmm Inaugural has total 23 stopping station like SATNA (STA), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06794 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2921Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

FD RMM INAUGURAL - 06794 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2115 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2257 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2415 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2458 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2537 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2568 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2608 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2657 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2808 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2921 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FD RMM INAUGURAL depart from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

FD RMM INAUGURAL (06794) departs from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time FD RMM INAUGURAL take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

FD RMM INAUGURAL reach on day 5 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of FD RMM INAUGURAL at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by FD RMM INAUGURAL?

FD RMM INAUGURAL covers 2921 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. FD RMM INAUGURAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on