RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

FD RMM INAUGURAL (06794) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • FD RMM INAUGURAL
  • Number
  • 06794
Advertisement

06794 Fd Rmm Inaugural is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Rameswaram (RMM). Fd Rmm Inaugural covers total journey of 2908 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Faizabad Jn and at 23:00 it arrives at Rameswaram. 06794 Fd Rmm Inaugural has total 19 stopping station like SATNA (STA), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06794 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2908Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 58 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

FD RMM INAUGURAL - 06794 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 19 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2908 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time FD RMM INAUGURAL depart from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

FD RMM INAUGURAL (06794) departs from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time FD RMM INAUGURAL take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

FD RMM INAUGURAL reach on day 3 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of FD RMM INAUGURAL at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by FD RMM INAUGURAL?

FD RMM INAUGURAL covers 2908 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. FD RMM INAUGURAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on