RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHRADDHA SETHU (16794) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHRADDHA SETHU
  • Number
  • 16794
Advertisement

16794 Shraddha Sethu is a -- (--) which is running between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Rameswaram (RMM). Shraddha Sethu covers total journey of 2921 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Faizabad Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at Rameswaram. 16794 Shraddha Sethu has total 20 stopping station like JABALPUR (JBP), WARANGAL (WL), KUMBAKONAM (KMU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16794 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHRADDHA SETHU
  • 17th July
  • 59 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 2 Min
  • 5th June
  • 2 Min
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2921Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SHRADDHA SETHU - 16794 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2115 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2257 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2415 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2568 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2608 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2657 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2808 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2921 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHRADDHA SETHU depart from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

SHRADDHA SETHU (16794) departs from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time SHRADDHA SETHU take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

SHRADDHA SETHU reach on day 5 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SHRADDHA SETHU at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by SHRADDHA SETHU?

SHRADDHA SETHU covers 2921 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SHRADDHA SETHU passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on