RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHRADDHA SETHU (16794) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHRADDHA SETHU
  • Number
  • 16794
Advertisement

16794 Shraddha Sethu is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Rameswaram (RMM). Shraddha Sethu covers total journey of 2914 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Faizabad Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at Rameswaram. 16794 Shraddha Sethu has total 20 stopping station like JABALPUR (JBP), WARANGAL (WL), KUMBAKONAM (KMU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16794 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHRADDHA SETHU
  • 20th March
  • 4 Min
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 13 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 6th February
  • 4 Hr 20 Min
  • 30th January
  • 3 Hr 13 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 57 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2914Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SHRADDHA SETHU - 16794 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2655 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2805 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2914 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHRADDHA SETHU depart from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

SHRADDHA SETHU (16794) departs from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time SHRADDHA SETHU take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

SHRADDHA SETHU reach on day 4 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SHRADDHA SETHU at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by SHRADDHA SETHU?

SHRADDHA SETHU covers 2914 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SHRADDHA SETHU passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on