RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAKET EXPRESS (11068) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAKET EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11068
Advertisement

11068 Saket Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Saket Express covers total journey of 1510 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Faizabad Jn and at 21:30 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 11068 Saket Express has total 20 stopping station like SATNA (STA), ITARSI JN (ET), NASIK ROAD (NK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11068 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAKET EXPRESS
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1510Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

SAKET EXPRESS - 11068 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAKET EXPRESS depart from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

SAKET EXPRESS (11068) departs from FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time SAKET EXPRESS take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

SAKET EXPRESS reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of SAKET EXPRESS at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by SAKET EXPRESS?

SAKET EXPRESS covers 1510 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SAKET EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on