RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALAMOU EXPRESS (13347) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALAMOU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13347
Advertisement

13347 Palamou Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Barka Kana (BRKA) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Palamou Express covers total journey of 494 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Barka Kana and at 07:45 it arrives at Patna Jn. 13347 Palamou Express has total 33 stopping station like CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR), HAIDARNAGAR (HDN), RAFIGANJ (RFJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13347 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALAMOU EXPRESS
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 494Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALAMOU EXPRESS - 13347 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHURKUNDA
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MCCLUSKIEGANJ
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHIPADOHAR
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KECKHI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKORAH AKORHA
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHIM
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKHDUMPUR GAYA
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNPUN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALAMOU EXPRESS depart from BARKA KANA Railway Station?

PALAMOU EXPRESS (13347) departs from BARKA KANA Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time PALAMOU EXPRESS take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

PALAMOU EXPRESS reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PALAMOU EXPRESS at PATNA JN Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by PALAMOU EXPRESS?

PALAMOU EXPRESS covers 494 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. PALAMOU EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on