RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALAMOU EXPRESS (13347) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALAMOU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13347
Advertisement

13347 Palamou Express is a -- (--) which is running between Barka Kana (BRKA) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Palamou Express covers total journey of 494 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Barka Kana and at 08:10 it arrives at Patna Jn. 13347 Palamou Express has total 32 stopping station like CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR), JAPLA (JPL), GURARU (GRRU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13347 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALAMOU EXPRESS
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 1 Min
  • 17th July
  • 2 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 4 Hr 13 Min
  • 14th July
  • 19 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 494Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALAMOU EXPRESS - 13347 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHURKUNDA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MCCLUSKIEGANJ
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHIPADOHAR
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KECKHI
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKORAH AKORHA
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHIM
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURARU
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKHDUMPUR GAYA
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNPUN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALAMOU EXPRESS depart from BARKA KANA Railway Station?

PALAMOU EXPRESS (13347) departs from BARKA KANA Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time PALAMOU EXPRESS take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

PALAMOU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PALAMOU EXPRESS at PATNA JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by PALAMOU EXPRESS?

PALAMOU EXPRESS covers 494 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. PALAMOU EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on