RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALAMOU EXPRESS (13347) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALAMOU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13347
Advertisement

13347 Palamou Express is a -- (--) which is running between Barka Kana (BRKA) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Palamou Express covers total journey of 494 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Barka Kana and at 09:20 it arrives at Patna Jn. 13347 Palamou Express has total 24 stopping station like LATEHAR (LTHR), JAPLA (JPL), BELA (BELA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13347 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALAMOU EXPRESS
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 13 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 33 Min
  • 14th June
  • 54 Min
  • 12th June
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 494Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALAMOU EXPRESS - 13347 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHURKUNDA
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAFIGANJ
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKHDUMPUR GAYA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNPUN
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALAMOU EXPRESS depart from BARKA KANA Railway Station?

PALAMOU EXPRESS (13347) departs from BARKA KANA Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time PALAMOU EXPRESS take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

PALAMOU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PALAMOU EXPRESS at PATNA JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by PALAMOU EXPRESS?

PALAMOU EXPRESS covers 494 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. PALAMOU EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on