RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHN-ASN PASS (53524) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHN-ASN PASS
  • Number
  • 53524
Advertisement

53524 Dhn-asn Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Barka Kana (BRKA) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Dhn-asn Pass covers total journey of 189 kilometers. At 03:00 it departs from Barka Kana and at 09:50 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 53524 Dhn-asn Pass has total 35 stopping station like GUMIA (GMIA), TELO (TELO), PRADHANKHUNTA (PKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53524 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHN-ASN PASS
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 21 Min
  • 13th October
  • 14 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 51 Min
  • 7th October
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 189Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DHN-ASN PASS - 53524 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMAHAT
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGESWAR BIHAR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANEA
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI BIHAR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMIA
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO THERMAL
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARANGDIH
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERMO
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLO
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARIDAH
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELO
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATARI
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NICHITPUR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TETULMARI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHULI
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOKRA HALT
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRADHANKHUNTA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHOTA AMBANA
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUBATHAN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAPAR NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGMA
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARACHAK JN
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHN-ASN PASS depart from BARKA KANA Railway Station?

DHN-ASN PASS (53524) departs from BARKA KANA Railway Station at 03:00.

How much time DHN-ASN PASS take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

DHN-ASN PASS reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DHN-ASN PASS at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by DHN-ASN PASS?

DHN-ASN PASS covers 189 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. DHN-ASN PASS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on