RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHAJHA DBRG EXP (15941) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHAJHA DBRG EXP
  • Number
  • 15941
Advertisement

15941 Jhajha Dbrg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jhajha (JAJ) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Jhajha Dbrg Exp covers total journey of 1711 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from Jhajha and at 12:45 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 15941 Jhajha Dbrg Exp has total 32 stopping station like SAINTHIA (SNT), SILIGURI JN (SGUJ), GUWAHATI (GHY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15941 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHAJHA DBRG EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 15th March
  • 7 Hr 2 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 15th February
  • 3 Hr 6 Min
  • 8th February
  • 4 Hr 3 Min
  • 1st February
  • 8 Hr 29 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1711Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

JHAJHA DBRG EXP - 15941 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHAJHA DBRG EXP depart from JHAJHA Railway Station?

JHAJHA DBRG EXP (15941) departs from JHAJHA Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time JHAJHA DBRG EXP take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

JHAJHA DBRG EXP reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of JHAJHA DBRG EXP at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by JHAJHA DBRG EXP?

JHAJHA DBRG EXP covers 1711 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. JHAJHA DBRG EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on