RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAJ - GAYA PASS (53623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAJ - GAYA PASS
  • Number
  • 53623
Advertisement

53623 Jaj - Gaya Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jhajha (JAJ) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Jaj - Gaya Pass covers total journey of 183 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Jhajha and at 20:25 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 53623 Jaj - Gaya Pass has total 20 stopping station like BHALUI (BFM), SIRARI (SRY), TILAYA (TIA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53623 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 183Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAJ - GAYA PASS - 53623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADPUR
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDHAUR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURA
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANPUR
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSIPUR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRARI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEIKPURA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHI CHAK
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIS ALEGANJ
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWADAH
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAYA
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WAZERGANJ
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJARA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAJ - GAYA PASS depart from JHAJHA Railway Station?

JAJ - GAYA PASS (53623) departs from JHAJHA Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time JAJ - GAYA PASS take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

JAJ - GAYA PASS reach on day 1 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAJ - GAYA PASS at GAYA JN Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by JAJ - GAYA PASS?

JAJ - GAYA PASS covers 183 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. JAJ - GAYA PASS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on