RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

THVM PNVL SPL (01160) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • THVM PNVL SPL
  • Number
  • 01160
Advertisement

01160 Thvm Pnvl Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Thivim (THVM) and Panvel (PNVL). Thvm Pnvl Spl covers total journey of 482 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Thivim and at 23:15 it arrives at Panvel. 01160 Thvm Pnvl Spl has total 12 stopping station like SINDHUDURG (SNDD), RATNAGIRI (RN), MANGAON (MNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01160 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the THVM PNVL SPL
  • 15th February
  • 41 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 482Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

THVM PNVL SPL - 01160 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time THVM PNVL SPL depart from THIVIM Railway Station?

THVM PNVL SPL (01160) departs from THIVIM Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time THVM PNVL SPL take to reach PANVEL Railway Station?

THVM PNVL SPL reach on day 1 to PANVEL Railway Station. The arrival time of THVM PNVL SPL at PANVEL Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by THVM PNVL SPL?

THVM PNVL SPL covers 482 km to reach PANVEL Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. THVM PNVL SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on