RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANPATI SPL (01105) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANPATI SPL
  • Number
  • 01105
Advertisement

01105 Ganpati Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Panvel (PNVL) and Madgaon (MAO). Ganpati Spl covers total journey of 520 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Panvel and at 13:00 it arrives at Madgaon. 01105 Ganpati Spl has total 17 stopping station like CHIPLUN (CHI), RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP), KUDAL (KUDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01105 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANPATI SPL
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • 20th August
  • 19th August
  • 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 520Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GANPATI SPL - 01105 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANPATI SPL depart from PANVEL Railway Station?

GANPATI SPL (01105) departs from PANVEL Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time GANPATI SPL take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

GANPATI SPL reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of GANPATI SPL at MADGAON Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by GANPATI SPL?

GANPATI SPL covers 520 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. GANPATI SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on