RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSTM CHI SPL (01179) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSTM CHI SPL
  • Number
  • 01179
Advertisement

01179 Cstm Chi Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Chiplun (CHI). Cstm Chi Spl covers total journey of 319 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 10:20 it arrives at Chiplun. 01179 Cstm Chi Spl has total 18 stopping station like PANVEL (PNVL), MANGAON (MNI), KARANJADI (KFD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01179 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 319Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

CSTM CHI SPL - 01179 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAD
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDAPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOREGAON ROAD
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPE WAMNE
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANJADI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINHERE
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIWANKHAVATI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANJANI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSTM CHI SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSTM CHI SPL (01179) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time CSTM CHI SPL take to reach CHIPLUN Railway Station?

CSTM CHI SPL reach on day 1 to CHIPLUN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSTM CHI SPL at CHIPLUN Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by CSTM CHI SPL?

CSTM CHI SPL covers 319 km to reach CHIPLUN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. CSTM CHI SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on