RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN CPR SPL (05066) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN CPR SPL
  • Number
  • 05066
Advertisement

05066 Ljn Cpr Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Chhapra (CPR). Ljn Cpr Spl covers total journey of 505 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 08:25 it arrives at Chhapra. 05066 Ljn Cpr Spl has total 15 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), PADRAUNA (POU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05066 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 505Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

LJN CPR SPL - 05066 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMKOLA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUDAHI
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN CPR SPL depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN CPR SPL (05066) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time LJN CPR SPL take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

LJN CPR SPL reach on day 2 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN CPR SPL at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by LJN CPR SPL?

LJN CPR SPL covers 505 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. LJN CPR SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on