RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNVL - BSR MEMU (69167) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name PNVL - BSR MEMU
Number 69167
Source PANVEL (PNVL)
Destination VASAI ROAD (BSR)
Advertisement

69167 Pnvl - Bsr Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Panvel (PNVL) and Vasai Road (BSR). Pnvl - Bsr Memu covers total journey of 66 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Panvel and at 16:10 it arrives at Vasai Road. 69167 Pnvl - Bsr Memu has total 11 stopping station like NAVADE ROAD (NVRD), NILAJE (NIIJ), BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 69167 Running status

Last one week running status of the PNVL - BSR MEMU
16th February RT
1st February RT
20th November RT
20th October RT
20th July RT
3rd July RT
22nd February RT
4th February RT
Current Location of the Train (16th February)PANVEL ( PNVL )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 42 km/hr
Journey Distance 66Km.
Train Travel Time 1 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

PNVL - BSR MEMU - 69167 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations PANVEL Arrival starts Departure 14:35 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations KALAMBOLI Arrival 14:42 Departure 14:43 Halt 1 m Distance 6 km Day 1
Stations NAVADE ROAD Arrival 14:46 Departure 14:47 Halt 1 m Distance 8 km Day 1
Stations TALOJA PANCHAND Arrival 14:51 Departure 14:52 Halt 1 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations NILAJE Arrival 15:01 Departure 15:02 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations DATIVLI Arrival 15:06 Departure 15:07 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations BHIWANDI ROAD Arrival 15:36 Departure 15:37 Halt 1 m Distance 38 km Day 1
Stations KHARBAV Arrival 15:45 Departure 15:46 Halt 1 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations KAMAN ROAD Arrival 15:54 Departure 15:55 Halt 1 m Distance 55 km Day 1
Stations JUCHANDRA Arrival 15:59 Departure 16:00 Halt 1 m Distance 61 km Day 1
Stations VASAI ROAD Arrival 16:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 66 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNVL - BSR MEMU depart from PANVEL Railway Station?

PNVL - BSR MEMU (69167) departs from PANVEL Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time PNVL - BSR MEMU take to reach VASAI ROAD Railway Station?

PNVL - BSR MEMU reach on day 1 to VASAI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PNVL - BSR MEMU at VASAI ROAD Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by PNVL - BSR MEMU?

PNVL - BSR MEMU covers 66 km to reach VASAI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. PNVL - BSR MEMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PNVL NANDED EXP 17613 Source PANVEL Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on All Days
PNVL GKP EXPRESS 15066 Source PANVEL Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
CSTM CHI SPL 01179 Source PANVEL Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Wed
LTT KARMALI SPL 01043 Source PANVEL Destination SAWANTWADI ROAD Runs on Fri
LJN CPR SPL 05066 Source PANVEL Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
PNVL MAS SPL 06100 Source PANVEL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
KJT-PUNE PASSENGER 51317 Source PANVEL Destination PUNE JN Runs on All Days
LKU-MTJ SPL 05064 Source PANVEL Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Mon, Fri
NZB QLN SPL 07613 Source PANVEL Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on All Days
PNVL-DIVA PASSENGER 50120 Source PANVEL Destination DIVA Runs on All Days
PNVL SWV SPL 01433 Source PANVEL Destination SAWANTWADI ROAD Runs on Tue
PNVL KRMI SPL 01435 Source PANVEL Destination SAWANTWADI ROAD Runs on Wed
PNVL-DIVA MEMU TRAIN 61018 Source PANVEL Destination DIVA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
PNVL - BSR MEMU 69167 Source PANVEL Destination VASAI ROAD Runs on All Days
KRMI SUVIDHA SPL 81049 Source PANVEL Destination KARMALI Runs on Sat
GANPATI SPL 01105 Source PANVEL Destination MADGAON Runs on Fri

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BSR - PNVL MEMU 69168 Source VASAI ROAD Destination PANVEL Runs on All Days
BSR-DIVA PASSENGER 71081 Source VASAI ROAD Destination DIVA Runs on All Days
BSR-DIVA DMU 71093 Source VASAI ROAD Destination DIVA Runs on All Days