RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUMBAI MAIL (11028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUMBAI MAIL
  • Number
  • 11028
Advertisement

11028 Mumbai Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Pandharpur (PVR) and Dadar (DR). Mumbai Mail covers total journey of 420 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Pandharpur and at 06:35 it arrives at Dadar. 11028 Mumbai Mail has total 8 stopping station like JEUR (JEUR), PUNE JN (PUNE), THANE (TNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUMBAI MAIL
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 22 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 420Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sat)

MUMBAI MAIL - 11028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUMBAI MAIL depart from PANDHARPUR Railway Station?

MUMBAI MAIL (11028) departs from PANDHARPUR Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time MUMBAI MAIL take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

MUMBAI MAIL reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MUMBAI MAIL at DADAR Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by MUMBAI MAIL?

MUMBAI MAIL covers 420 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MUMBAI MAIL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on