RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUMBAI MAIL (11028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUMBAI MAIL
  • Number
  • 11028
Advertisement

11028 Mumbai Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mumbai Mail covers total journey of 1284 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Chennai Central and at 03:45 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 11028 Mumbai Mail has total 52 stopping station like KONDAPURAM (KDP), SAIDAPUR (SADP), KURDUVADI (KWV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUMBAI MAIL
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 15 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 46 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 2 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1284Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MUMBAI MAIL - 11028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYALCHERUVU
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGARUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUPGAL
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSGI
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATMARI
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUDHANI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKALKOT ROAD
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOTGI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOHOL
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KEM
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUMBAI MAIL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MUMBAI MAIL (11028) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time MUMBAI MAIL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MUMBAI MAIL reach on day 4 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MUMBAI MAIL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by MUMBAI MAIL?

MUMBAI MAIL covers 1284 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MUMBAI MAIL passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on