RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PVR-SNSI EXP (11002) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PVR-SNSI EXP
  • Number
  • 11002
Advertisement

11002 Pvr-snsi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pandharpur (PVR) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Pvr-snsi Exp covers total journey of 349 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Pandharpur and at 20:25 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 11002 Pvr-snsi Exp has total 12 stopping station like KEM (KEM), BHIGWAN (BGVN), BELAPUR (BAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11002 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PVR-SNSI EXP
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 11th July
  • 3 Hr 48 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 349Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

PVR-SNSI EXP - 11002 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODNIMB
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEM
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAREWADI
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PVR-SNSI EXP depart from PANDHARPUR Railway Station?

PVR-SNSI EXP (11002) departs from PANDHARPUR Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time PVR-SNSI EXP take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

PVR-SNSI EXP reach on day 1 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of PVR-SNSI EXP at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by PVR-SNSI EXP?

PVR-SNSI EXP covers 349 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. PVR-SNSI EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on