RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BTU-DLI DEMU (74028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BTU-DLI DEMU
  • Number
  • 74028
Advertisement

74028 Btu-dli Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI) and Delhi (DLI). Btu-dli Demu covers total journey of 64 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Qasimpur Kheri and at 21:25 it arrives at Delhi. 74028 Btu-dli Demu has total 17 stopping station like ALAWALPUR I PUR (AIH), SANHERA HALT (SFA), NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR (NTG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BTU-DLI DEMU
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 64Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

BTU-DLI DEMU - 74028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations QASIMPUR KHERI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAOLI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUT
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAWALPUR I PUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJRA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGPAT ROAD
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHERA HALT
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHERA HALT
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEKRA
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKHARPUR HALT
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTRA HALT
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOLI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BTU-DLI DEMU depart from QASIMPUR KHERI Railway Station?

BTU-DLI DEMU (74028) departs from QASIMPUR KHERI Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time BTU-DLI DEMU take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

BTU-DLI DEMU reach on day 1 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BTU-DLI DEMU at DELHI Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by BTU-DLI DEMU?

BTU-DLI DEMU covers 64 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. BTU-DLI DEMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on