RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BTU-DLI DEMU (74028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BTU-DLI DEMU
  • Number
  • 74028
Advertisement

74028 Btu-dli Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Baraut (BTU) and Delhi (DLI). Btu-dli Demu covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Baraut and at 21:25 it arrives at Delhi. 74028 Btu-dli Demu has total 15 stopping station like SUJRA (SUJR), SANHERA HALT (SFA), GOTRA HALT (GTRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BTU-DLI DEMU
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 3 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • 16 Min
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • 12 Min
  • 1st September
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 23 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

BTU-DLI DEMU - 74028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAWALPUR I PUR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJRA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGPAT ROAD
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHERA HALT
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHERA HALT
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHEKRA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKHARPUR HALT
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTRA HALT
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOLI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BTU-DLI DEMU depart from BARAUT Railway Station?

BTU-DLI DEMU (74028) departs from BARAUT Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time BTU-DLI DEMU take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

BTU-DLI DEMU reach on day 1 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BTU-DLI DEMU at DELHI Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by BTU-DLI DEMU?

BTU-DLI DEMU covers 54 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 23 km/hr. BTU-DLI DEMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on