RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP BDTS SPL (09036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09036
Advertisement

09036 Jp Bdts Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Jp Bdts Spl covers total journey of 1106 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Jaipur and at 13:30 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09036 Jp Bdts Spl has total 16 stopping station like BEAWAR (BER), PALANPUR JN (PNU), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09036 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP BDTS SPL
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1106Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

JP BDTS SPL - 09036 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP BDTS SPL depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP BDTS SPL (09036) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time JP BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

JP BDTS SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of JP BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by JP BDTS SPL?

JP BDTS SPL covers 1106 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. JP BDTS SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on