RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVC MAJN SPL (09204) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVC MAJN SPL
  • Number
  • 09204
Advertisement

09204 Bvc Majn Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Mangaluru Jn (MAJN). Bvc Majn Spl covers total journey of 1665 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 06:15 it arrives at Mangaluru Jn. 09204 Bvc Majn Spl has total 23 stopping station like VIRAMGAM JN (VG), VAPI (VAPI), RATNAGIRI (RN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09204 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVC MAJN SPL
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1665Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

BVC MAJN SPL - 09204 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVC MAJN SPL depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BVC MAJN SPL (09204) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time BVC MAJN SPL take to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station?

BVC MAJN SPL reach on day 3 to MANGALURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BVC MAJN SPL at MANGALURU JN Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by BVC MAJN SPL?

BVC MAJN SPL covers 1665 km to reach MANGALURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BVC MAJN SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on