RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVC MAJN SPL (09204) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVC MAJN SPL
  • Number
  • 09204
Advertisement

09204 Bvc Majn Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Porbandar (PBR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Bvc Majn Spl covers total journey of 1694 kilometers. At 00:50 it departs from Porbandar and at 08:20 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 09204 Bvc Majn Spl has total 26 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), VALSAD (BL), PUNE JN (PUNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09204 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVC MAJN SPL
  • 13th April
  • 6 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 18 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1694Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BVC MAJN SPL - 09204 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PORBANDAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVC MAJN SPL depart from PORBANDAR Railway Station?

BVC MAJN SPL (09204) departs from PORBANDAR Railway Station at 00:50.

How much time BVC MAJN SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

BVC MAJN SPL reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BVC MAJN SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by BVC MAJN SPL?

BVC MAJN SPL covers 1694 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. BVC MAJN SPL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on