RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMACHAL EXPRESS (14554) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMACHAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14554
Advertisement

14554 Himachal Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between (DLPC) and Delhi (DLI). Himachal Express covers total journey of 414 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from and at 05:25 it arrives at Delhi. 14554 Himachal Express has total 27 stopping station like NANGAL DAM (NLDM), MORINDA (MRND), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14554 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMACHAL EXPRESS
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 414Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HIMACHAL EXPRESS - 14554 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMB ANDAURA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURARU TAKARLA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNA HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIMEHATPUR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANAULI
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASSI PATHANAM
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHGARH SAHIB
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMACHAL EXPRESS depart from Railway Station?

HIMACHAL EXPRESS (14554) departs from Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time HIMACHAL EXPRESS take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

HIMACHAL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMACHAL EXPRESS at DELHI Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by HIMACHAL EXPRESS?

HIMACHAL EXPRESS covers 414 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HIMACHAL EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on