RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HIMACHAL EXPRESS (14554) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HIMACHAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14554
Advertisement

14554 Himachal Express is a -- (--) which is running between (DLPC) and Delhi (DLI). Himachal Express covers total journey of 415 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from and at 05:30 it arrives at Delhi. 14554 Himachal Express has total 27 stopping station like NANGAL DAM (NLDM), MORINDA (MRND), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14554 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HIMACHAL EXPRESS
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 6 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 415Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HIMACHAL EXPRESS - 14554 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMB ANDAURA
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHURARU TAKARLA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNA HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIMEHATPUR
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHANAULI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURALI
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASSI PATHANAM
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHGARH SAHIB
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HIMACHAL EXPRESS depart from Railway Station?

HIMACHAL EXPRESS (14554) departs from Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time HIMACHAL EXPRESS take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

HIMACHAL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of HIMACHAL EXPRESS at DELHI Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by HIMACHAL EXPRESS?

HIMACHAL EXPRESS covers 415 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HIMACHAL EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on