RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (19412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 19412
Advertisement

19412 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 492 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Ajmer and at 15:35 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19412 Intercity Exp has total 12 stopping station like FALNA (FA), PALANPUR JN (PNU), MAHESANA JN (MSH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19412 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 492Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 19412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (19412) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 15:35.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 492 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on