RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (19412) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 19412
Advertisement

19412 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 486 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Ajmer and at 14:58 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19412 Intercity Exp has total 11 stopping station like MARWAR JN (MJ), (PDWA), PALANPUR JN (PNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19412 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 18th September
  • 25 Min
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 18 Min
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 486Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 33 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 19412 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (19412) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 14:58.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 486 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on