RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTN - ADI PASSENGER (59474) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTN - ADI PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 59474
Advertisement

59474 Ptn - Adi Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Patan (PTN) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Ptn - Adi Passenger covers total journey of 111 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Patan and at 23:55 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 59474 Ptn - Adi Passenger has total 15 stopping station like DHINOJ (DHJ), JAGUDAN (JDN), JHULASAN (JUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59474 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTN - ADI PASSENGER
  • 17th June
  • 13 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 1 Min
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 111Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

PTN - ADI PASSENGER - 59474 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKHAI
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANUJ
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHINOJ
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHOT
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGUDAN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBLIYASAN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGARWA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHULASAN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODIYAR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTN - ADI PASSENGER depart from PATAN Railway Station?

PTN - ADI PASSENGER (59474) departs from PATAN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time PTN - ADI PASSENGER take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

PTN - ADI PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PTN - ADI PASSENGER at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by PTN - ADI PASSENGER?

PTN - ADI PASSENGER covers 111 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. PTN - ADI PASSENGER passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on