RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] (79436) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
  • Number
  • 79436
Advertisement

79436 Ptn-adi Demu[except Sun] is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Patan (PTN) and Sabarmati Bg (SBIB). Ptn-adi Demu[except Sun] covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Patan and at 16:10 it arrives at Sabarmati Bg. 79436 Ptn-adi Demu[except Sun] has total 14 stopping station like DHINOJ (DHJ), JAGUDAN (JDN), JHULASAN (JUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79436 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] - 79436 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKHAI
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANUJ
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHINOJ
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHOT
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGUDAN
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBLIYASAN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGARWA
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHULASAN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODIYAR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDKHERA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] depart from PATAN Railway Station?

PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] (79436) departs from PATAN Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] take to reach SABARMATI BG Railway Station?

PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] reach on day 1 to SABARMATI BG Railway Station. The arrival time of PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] at SABARMATI BG Railway Station is 16:10.

Distance covered by PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN]?

PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] covers 102 km to reach SABARMATI BG Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. PTN-ADI DEMU[EXCEPT SUN] passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on