RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PLNI-MDU PASS. (56709) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PLNI-MDU PASS.
  • Number
  • 56709
Advertisement

56709 Plni-mdu Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Palani (PLNI) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Plni-mdu Pass. covers total journey of 124 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Palani and at 20:10 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 56709 Plni-mdu Pass. has total 12 stopping station like AKKARAIPPATTI (API), KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN), SAMAYANALLUR (SER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56709 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PLNI-MDU PASS.
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 124Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PLNI-MDU PASS. - 56709 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPPATTI
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ODDANCHATRAM
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKKARAIPPATTI
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADIPPATTI
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDALNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PLNI-MDU PASS. depart from PALANI Railway Station?

PLNI-MDU PASS. (56709) departs from PALANI Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time PLNI-MDU PASS. take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

PLNI-MDU PASS. reach on day 1 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PLNI-MDU PASS. at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by PLNI-MDU PASS.?

PLNI-MDU PASS. covers 124 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. PLNI-MDU PASS. passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on