RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PLNI-CBE PASS SPL (06710) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PLNI-CBE PASS SPL
  • Number
  • 06710
Advertisement

06710 Plni-cbe Pass Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Palani (PLNI) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Plni-cbe Pass Spl covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Palani and at 14:00 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 06710 Plni-cbe Pass Spl has total 10 stopping station like MADATTUKULAM (MDKM), UDUMALAIPPETTAI (UDT), POLLACHI JN (POY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06710 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PLNI-CBE PASS SPL
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PLNI-CBE PASS SPL - 06710 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUSHPATTUR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADATTUKULAM
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIVADI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUMALAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMANGALAM
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLLACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KINATTUKKADAVU
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PLNI-CBE PASS SPL depart from PALANI Railway Station?

PLNI-CBE PASS SPL (06710) departs from PALANI Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time PLNI-CBE PASS SPL take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

PLNI-CBE PASS SPL reach on day 1 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PLNI-CBE PASS SPL at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by PLNI-CBE PASS SPL?

PLNI-CBE PASS SPL covers 109 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. PLNI-CBE PASS SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on