RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MASPASS (57240) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MASPASS
  • Number
  • 57240
Advertisement

57240 Maspass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bitragunta (BTTR) and Chennai Central (MAS). Maspass covers total journey of 210 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Bitragunta and at 12:35 it arrives at Chennai Central. 57240 Maspass has total 31 stopping station like VENKATACHALAM (VKT), POLIREDDIPALEM (PEL), PONNERI (PON) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 57240 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MASPASS
  • 24th April
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 1 Min
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 11th April
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 1 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • 4 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 210Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MASPASS - 57240 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAMANCHI
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAVALURU
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADUGUPADU
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE SOUTH
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEDAYAPALEM
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATACHALAM
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANUBOLU
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ODUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDAPARIYA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORAVART CHTRAM
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLIREDDIPALEM
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAMBAKKAM
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELAVUR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVARAIPPETTAI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MINJUR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTIPPATTU
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ENNORE
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVOTTIYUR
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDIARPET
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKKUPET JN
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASIN BRIDGE JN
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MASPASS depart from BITRAGUNTA Railway Station?

MASPASS (57240) departs from BITRAGUNTA Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time MASPASS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MASPASS reach on day 1 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MASPASS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by MASPASS?

MASPASS covers 210 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. MASPASS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on