RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HTE PUNE SF SPL (02846) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HTE PUNE SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02846
Advertisement

02846 Hte Pune Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bengaluru Cant (BNC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Hte Pune Sf Spl covers total journey of 1508 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Bengaluru Cant and at 18:15 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 02846 Hte Pune Sf Spl has total 21 stopping station like CHITTOOR (CTO), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02846 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HTE PUNE SF SPL
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1508Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

HTE PUNE SF SPL - 02846 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HTE PUNE SF SPL depart from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

HTE PUNE SF SPL (02846) departs from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time HTE PUNE SF SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

HTE PUNE SF SPL reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HTE PUNE SF SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by HTE PUNE SF SPL?

HTE PUNE SF SPL covers 1508 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. HTE PUNE SF SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on