RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HTE PUNE SF SPL (02846) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HTE PUNE SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02846
Advertisement

02846 Hte Pune Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Hte Pune Sf Spl covers total journey of 1765 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Hatia and at 02:45 it arrives at Pune Jn. 02846 Hte Pune Sf Spl has total 17 stopping station like RAIPUR JN (R), WARDHA JN (WR), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02846 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1765Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

HTE PUNE SF SPL - 02846 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HTE PUNE SF SPL depart from HATIA Railway Station?

HTE PUNE SF SPL (02846) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time HTE PUNE SF SPL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

HTE PUNE SF SPL reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HTE PUNE SF SPL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by HTE PUNE SF SPL?

HTE PUNE SF SPL covers 1765 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. HTE PUNE SF SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on