RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNC AGTL SPL (02509) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNC AGTL SPL
  • Number
  • 02509
Advertisement

02509 Bnc Agtl Spl is a Superfast (SUPERFAST) which is running between Bengaluru Cant (BNC) and Agartala (AGTL). Bnc Agtl Spl covers total journey of 3507 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Bengaluru Cant and at 01:24 it arrives at Agartala. 02509 Bnc Agtl Spl has total 35 stopping station like VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), BHADRAKH (BHC), MALDA TOWN (MLDT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02509 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 70 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3507Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 24 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUPERFAST)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BNC AGTL SPL - 02509 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARUVA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BANESWAR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2889 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANGA
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3507 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNC AGTL SPL depart from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

BNC AGTL SPL (02509) departs from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time BNC AGTL SPL take to reach AGARTALA Railway Station?

BNC AGTL SPL reach on day 4 to AGARTALA Railway Station. The arrival time of BNC AGTL SPL at AGARTALA Railway Station is 01:24.

Distance covered by BNC AGTL SPL?

BNC AGTL SPL covers 3507 km to reach AGARTALA Railway Station at average speed of 70 km/hr. BNC AGTL SPL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on