RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNC AGTL SPL (02509) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNC AGTL SPL
  • Number
  • 02509
Advertisement

02509 Bnc Agtl Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bengaluru Cant (BNC) and Guwahati (GHY). Bnc Agtl Spl covers total journey of 2973 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Bengaluru Cant and at 05:35 it arrives at Guwahati. 02509 Bnc Agtl Spl has total 41 stopping station like VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), BHADRAKH (BHC), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02509 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNC AGTL SPL
  • 16th April
  • 15 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 14 Min
  • 9th April
  • 15 Min
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • 2nd April
  • 1st April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2973Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri)

BNC AGTL SPL - 02509 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2020 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2151 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2211 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2298 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2333 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2421 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2478 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2565 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2599 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2631 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2691 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2710 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2789 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2817 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2861 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2926 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2967 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2973 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNC AGTL SPL depart from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

BNC AGTL SPL (02509) departs from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time BNC AGTL SPL take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

BNC AGTL SPL reach on day 5 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of BNC AGTL SPL at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by BNC AGTL SPL?

BNC AGTL SPL covers 2973 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BNC AGTL SPL passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on