RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNC-KQZ PASS (76505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNC-KQZ PASS
  • Number
  • 76505
Advertisement

76505 Bnc-kqz Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Bengaluru Cant (BNC) and Kolar (KQZ). Bnc-kqz Pass covers total journey of 85 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Bengaluru Cant and at 20:15 it arrives at Kolar. 76505 Bnc-kqz Pass has total 12 stopping station like KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), DEVANGONTHI (DKN), TYAKAL (TCL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNC-KQZ PASS
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 51 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 6 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 85Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BNC-KQZ PASS - 76505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIYYAPPANAHALI
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOODI HALT
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVANGONTHI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BYATRAYANHALLI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TYAKAL
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNC-KQZ PASS depart from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

BNC-KQZ PASS (76505) departs from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time BNC-KQZ PASS take to reach KOLAR Railway Station?

BNC-KQZ PASS reach on day 1 to KOLAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BNC-KQZ PASS at KOLAR Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by BNC-KQZ PASS?

BNC-KQZ PASS covers 85 km to reach KOLAR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. BNC-KQZ PASS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on