RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YERCAUD EXP (22650) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YERCAUD EXP
  • Number
  • 22650
Advertisement

22650 Yercaud Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Erode Jn (ED) and Chennai Central (MAS). Yercaud Exp covers total journey of 396 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Erode Jn and at 04:05 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22650 Yercaud Exp has total 16 stopping station like SAMALPATTI (SLY), AMBUR (AB), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22650 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YERCAUD EXP
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • 9 Min
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 396Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YERCAUD EXP - 22650 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YERCAUD EXP depart from ERODE JN Railway Station?

YERCAUD EXP (22650) departs from ERODE JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time YERCAUD EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

YERCAUD EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of YERCAUD EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 04:05.

Distance covered by YERCAUD EXP?

YERCAUD EXP covers 396 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. YERCAUD EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on