RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YERCAUD EXP (22650) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YERCAUD EXP
  • Number
  • 22650
Advertisement

22650 Yercaud Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Erode Jn (ED) and Chennai Central (MAS). Yercaud Exp covers total journey of 399 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Erode Jn and at 04:05 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22650 Yercaud Exp has total 18 stopping station like BUDDIREDDIPPATI (BDY), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22650 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YERCAUD EXP
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 399Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YERCAUD EXP - 22650 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARIDURG
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YERCAUD EXP depart from ERODE JN Railway Station?

YERCAUD EXP (22650) departs from ERODE JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time YERCAUD EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

YERCAUD EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of YERCAUD EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 04:05.

Distance covered by YERCAUD EXP?

YERCAUD EXP covers 399 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. YERCAUD EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on