RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ED-MTDM PASSR (56100) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ED-MTDM PASSR
  • Number
  • 56100
Advertisement

56100 Ed-mtdm Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Erode Jn (ED) and Metur Dam (MTDM). Ed-mtdm Passr covers total journey of 103 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Erode Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Metur Dam. 56100 Ed-mtdm Passr has total 11 stopping station like ANANGUR (ANU), MAVELIPALAIYAM (MVPM), VIRAPANDY ROAD (VRPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56100 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ED-MTDM PASSR
  • 14th July
  • 8 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 1 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 103Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ED-MTDM PASSR - 56100 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAUVERY
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANGUR
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARIDURG
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAPANDY ROAD
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OMALUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHERI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METUR DAM
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ED-MTDM PASSR depart from ERODE JN Railway Station?

ED-MTDM PASSR (56100) departs from ERODE JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time ED-MTDM PASSR take to reach METUR DAM Railway Station?

ED-MTDM PASSR reach on day 1 to METUR DAM Railway Station. The arrival time of ED-MTDM PASSR at METUR DAM Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by ED-MTDM PASSR?

ED-MTDM PASSR covers 103 km to reach METUR DAM Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. ED-MTDM PASSR passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on