RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (56101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 56101
Advertisement

56101 Chennai Express is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Metur Dam (MTDM) and Erode Jn (ED). Chennai Express covers total journey of 103 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Metur Dam and at 22:05 it arrives at Erode Jn. 56101 Chennai Express has total 11 stopping station like OMALUR (OML), VIRAPANDY ROAD (VRPD), MAVELIPALAIYAM (MVPM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 31 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 103Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 56101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations METUR DAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHERI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OMALUR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAPANDY ROAD
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARIDURG
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANGUR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAUVERY
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from METUR DAM Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (56101) departs from METUR DAM Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach ERODE JN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to ERODE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at ERODE JN Railway Station is 22:05.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 103 km to reach ERODE JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on