RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GNC INDORE EXP (19309) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GNC INDORE EXP
  • Number
  • 19309
Advertisement

19309 Gnc Indore Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gandhinagar Cap (GNC) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Gnc Indore Exp covers total journey of 577 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Gandhinagar Cap and at 06:30 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19309 Gnc Indore Exp has total 19 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), VADODARA JN (BRC), MEGHNAGAR (MGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19309 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GNC INDORE EXP
  • 25th March
  • 3 Min
  • 24th March
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 20 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 577Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GNC INDORE EXP - 19309 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR CAP
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODIYAR
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDLODIYA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GNC INDORE EXP depart from GANDHINAGAR CAP Railway Station?

GNC INDORE EXP (19309) departs from GANDHINAGAR CAP Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time GNC INDORE EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

GNC INDORE EXP reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of GNC INDORE EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by GNC INDORE EXP?

GNC INDORE EXP covers 577 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. GNC INDORE EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on