RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE - INDB DIWALI SPL (09309) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE - INDB DIWALI SPL
  • Number
  • 09309
Advertisement

09309 Pune - Indb Diwali Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Pune - Indb Diwali Spl covers total journey of 970 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Pune Jn and at 11:25 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 09309 Pune - Indb Diwali Spl has total 12 stopping station like VASAI ROAD (BSR), BHARUCH JN (BH), NAGDA JN (NAD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09309 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE - INDB DIWALI SPL
  • 29th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 970Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PUNE - INDB DIWALI SPL - 09309 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE - INDB DIWALI SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE - INDB DIWALI SPL (09309) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time PUNE - INDB DIWALI SPL take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

PUNE - INDB DIWALI SPL reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE - INDB DIWALI SPL at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by PUNE - INDB DIWALI SPL?

PUNE - INDB DIWALI SPL covers 970 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PUNE - INDB DIWALI SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on