RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK DLI SF EXP (22430) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK DLI SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22430
Advertisement

22430 Ptk Dli Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Delhi (DLI). Ptk Dli Sf Exp covers total journey of 554 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Pathankot and at 17:00 it arrives at Delhi. 22430 Ptk Dli Sf Exp has total 17 stopping station like BATALA JN (BAT), LUDHIANA JN (LDH), KARNAL (KUN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22430 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK DLI SF EXP
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

PTK DLI SF EXP - 22430 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK DLI SF EXP depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK DLI SF EXP (22430) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time PTK DLI SF EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

PTK DLI SF EXP reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK DLI SF EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by PTK DLI SF EXP?

PTK DLI SF EXP covers 554 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PTK DLI SF EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on