RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-ASR PASSENGER (54612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-ASR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54612
Advertisement

54612 Ptk-asr Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Ptk-asr Passenger covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Pathankot and at 08:10 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 54612 Ptk-asr Passenger has total 17 stopping station like PARNA NAND (PMQ), SOHAL (SOHL), BATALA JN (BAT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-ASR PASSENGER
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 28 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 37 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-ASR PASSENGER - 54612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNA
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKOLARI
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARNA NAND
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAWAR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAL
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHINA
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA SUGAR ML
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAINTIPURA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUNANGAL
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-ASR PASSENGER depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-ASR PASSENGER (54612) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time PTK-ASR PASSENGER take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

PTK-ASR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-ASR PASSENGER at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by PTK-ASR PASSENGER?

PTK-ASR PASSENGER covers 107 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. PTK-ASR PASSENGER passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on