RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTA LNK SPL (04615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTA LNK SPL
  • Number
  • 04615
Advertisement

04615 Pta Lnk Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Udhampur (UHP). Pta Lnk Spl covers total journey of 153 kilometers. At 04:40 it departs from Pathankot and at 09:15 it arrives at Udhampur. 04615 Pta Lnk Spl has total 19 stopping station like KATHUA (KTHU), HIRA NAGAR (HRNR), BARI BRAHMAN (BBMN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTA LNK SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 153Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTA LNK SPL - 04615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHOPUR PUNJAB
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHI
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAN ARORIAN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGWAL
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJALTA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGAR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANWAL
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM NAGAR J K
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTA LNK SPL depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTA LNK SPL (04615) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 04:40.

How much time PTA LNK SPL take to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station?

PTA LNK SPL reach on day 1 to UDHAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PTA LNK SPL at UDHAMPUR Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by PTA LNK SPL?

PTA LNK SPL covers 153 km to reach UDHAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. PTA LNK SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on